NSL Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1931

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,343

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

NSL Services General Information

Description

Provider of health and business process management and outsourced services intended to grow the core business, develop, share new ideas, support and keep customers at the heart of what we do. The company's business process management service enables its customer to issue and process of road traffic penalty charge notices on behalf of local authorities, excise duty enforcement on behalf of the driver and vehicle licensing agency.

Contact Information

Website
www.nsl.co.uk
Formerly Known As
National Car Parks (Car Parking Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rutland House, 8th Floor
  • 148 Edmund Street
  • Birmingham B3 2JR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NSL Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NSL Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NSL Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Raisbeck Executive Director & Director of Strategic Development
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

NSL Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NSL Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NSL Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NSL Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Project Centre Other Commercial Services Birmingham, United Kingdom 0000
To view NSL Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

NSL Services FAQs

  • When was NSL Services founded?

    NSL Services was founded in 1931.

  • Where is NSL Services headquartered?

    NSL Services is headquartered in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of NSL Services?

    NSL Services has 3,343 total employees.

  • What industry is NSL Services in?

    NSL Services’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is NSL Services a private or public company?

    NSL Services is a Private company.

  • What is NSL Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NSL Services is 000000.

  • Who are NSL Services’s investors?

    3i Group, AAC Capital, and Cinven have invested in NSL Services.

  • When was NSL Services acquired?

    NSL Services was acquired on 10-Jan-2017.

  • Who acquired NSL Services?

    NSL Services was acquired by Marston Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »