Patech Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Patech Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of IT consultancy services. The company is a provider of Oracle E-Business Suite implementation and managed support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Patech Solutions Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Tame House, Wellington Crescent
  • Fradley Park
  • Lichfield WS13 8RZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01543 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patech Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patech Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patech Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Patech Solutions FAQs

  • When was Patech Solutions founded?

    Patech Solutions was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Patech Solutions?

    Tony Bird is the founder of Patech Solutions.

  • Where is Patech Solutions headquartered?

    Patech Solutions is headquartered in Lichfield, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Patech Solutions?

    Patech Solutions has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Patech Solutions in?

    Patech Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Patech Solutions a private or public company?

    Patech Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Patech Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Patech Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Patech Solutions acquired?

    Patech Solutions was acquired on 12-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Patech Solutions?

    Patech Solutions was acquired by Version 1.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »