Banque SYZ Suisse Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Banque SYZ Suisse General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services intended to focus on good long-term investment performance, robust risk management, and personal service for clients. The company offers investment advisory, wealth management, asset management and fund allocation services, enabling private and institutional buyers to avail of financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Bank of Canada (Suisse)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Banque Syz
Corporate Office
  • Quai des bergues 1
  • PO Box 5696
  • 1201 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque SYZ Suisse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque SYZ Suisse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque SYZ Suisse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque SYZ Suisse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque SYZ Suisse Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
RBC Investment Advisors 19-Oct-2011 0000000000 Asset Management
To view Banque SYZ Suisse’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Banque SYZ Suisse FAQs

  • When was Banque SYZ Suisse founded?

    Banque SYZ Suisse was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Banque SYZ Suisse headquartered?

    Banque SYZ Suisse is headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Banque SYZ Suisse in?

    Banque SYZ Suisse’s primary industry is Other Commercial Banks.

  • Is Banque SYZ Suisse a private or public company?

    Banque SYZ Suisse is a Private company.

  • What is Banque SYZ Suisse’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Banque SYZ Suisse is 000000.

  • Who are Banque SYZ Suisse’s investors?

    Royal Bank of Canada has invested in Banque SYZ Suisse.

  • When was Banque SYZ Suisse acquired?

    Banque SYZ Suisse was acquired on 28-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Banque SYZ Suisse?

    Banque SYZ Suisse was acquired by Banque Syz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »