Redwings Mountains Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redwings Mountains General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an animal shelter. The company operates a sanctuary over a 220 acres of paddocks and woodland which provides shelter to rescued horses, ponies and donkeys.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mountains Animal Sanctuary
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Redwings Horse Sanctuary
Primary Office
  • Milton of Ogil, Glenogil, Forfar
  • Angus DD8 3SQ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redwings Mountains Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redwings Mountains‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redwings Mountains Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Udale Centre Manager
To view Redwings Mountains’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redwings Mountains Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Redwings Mountains’s complete board members history, request access »

Redwings Mountains Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial