Arcares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Arcares General Information

Description

Provider of financial services and enterprise resource planning systems for credit management and integrated solutions for IT governance. The company offers factoring, financing, strategic direction and IT management, change management, quality application management, facility management, help desk, maintenance and training services.

Contact Information

Website
www.arcares.it
Formerly Known As
Visiant Stone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • viale Fulvio Testi 280
  • 20126 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcares Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elena Lualdi Chief Financial Officer & Director
Willy Burkhardt Managing Director
To view Arcares’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arcares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arcares Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Financial Software
To view Arcares’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Arcares Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Financial Software Milan, Italy 0000
To view Arcares’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »