Proveer Sign & Graphics

Proveer Sign & Graphics Overview

Founded 1985
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Proveer Sign & Graphics General Information

Description

Distributor of sign and graphics supplies and equipment. The company distributes laminates, banners, sandblast stencils, accessories and tools and heat transfer products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Proveer USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Grimco
Primary Office
  • 680 Steeprock Drive
  • Toronto, Ontario M3J 2X1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proveer Sign & Graphics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proveer Sign & Graphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proveer Sign & Graphics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Laine President & Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives