SEG Magnetics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $715K

SEG Magnetics General Information

Description

Developer of an electrical generator technology designed to be non-polluting and environmentally safe to operate. The company offers an electrical generator concept that operates without fuel costs, pollution, noise, or machine wear, helping to scale to power homes, any electrical transportation system, and off-the-grid communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Searl Aerospace
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 1291
  • Spring Valley, CA 91979
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SEG Magnetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 21-Jun-2017 $715K 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Angel (individual) 04-Oct-2016 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Angel (individual) 02-Dec-2014 $396K $396K Completed Product Development
To view SEG Magnetics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SEG Magnetics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Morris Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Julien Merzoug President International & Chairman
Jason Verbelli Lab Technician, Operations Manager & Board Member
Vincent Hallberg Chief Strategic Planning Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SEG Magnetics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Julien Merzoug SEG Magnetics President International & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

SEG Magnetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »