maNGOma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 512591

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.12

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

maNGOma General Information

Description

Pulsar International Ltd is an Indian based investment company. It is engaged in the sale of mutual funds.

Contact Information

Website
www.mangoma.org
Formerly Known As
Arlabs International, Pulsar International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Adarsh Laxmi Building, Office No.3
  • Sai Babanagar, Navghar Road, Bhayandar (East)
  • Mumbai, 401101
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

maNGOma Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.03 - $0.12 $368K 3M 69.03

maNGOma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 81 40
Revenue 27 0 0 0
EBITDA 9 (20) (15) (35)
Net Income 20 (9) (9) (14)
Total Assets 475 486 512 507
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

maNGOma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore maNGOma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

maNGOma Patents

maNGOma Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9500677-D0 Vehicle for use in games Pending 13-Jan-1995
GB-9419682-D0 Vehicle for use in games Pending 22-Sep-1994
CA-1228840-A Material working machine Inactive 02-Dec-1983
AU-550280-B2 Material working machines Inactive 01-Jun-1981 00000000
AU-8454382-A Material working machines Active 01-Jun-1981 E02F3/32
To view maNGOma’s complete patent history, request access »

maNGOma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

maNGOma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore maNGOma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

maNGOma Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 16-Dec-1997 00000 0000 0000 Application Software
To view maNGOma’s complete investments history, request access »

maNGOma Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 16-Dec-1997 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view maNGOma’s complete exits history, request access »