LevBet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

LevBet General Information

Description

Developer of a derivatives trading platform for sports based in London, United Kingdom. The company's platform allows users to bet on ongoing games and receive payoffs in case of favorable outcomes, enabling users to leverage sports betting without unmanageable risk for firms.

Contact Information

Website
www.levbet.net
Formerly Known As
21st Century Bet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 4 Torres Square
  • London E14 3QN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LevBet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2023 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-May-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view LevBet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LevBet Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miguel Martínez Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Carlos García Co-Founder
Jake List Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

LevBet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LevBet FAQs

  • When was LevBet founded?

    LevBet was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of LevBet?

    Miguel Martínez, Carlos García, Jake List, and Victor Carballo are the founders of LevBet.

  • Where is LevBet headquartered?

    LevBet is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of LevBet?

    LevBet has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is LevBet in?

    LevBet’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is LevBet a private or public company?

    LevBet is a Private company.

  • What is LevBet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LevBet is 00000.

  • How much funding has LevBet raised over time?

    LevBet has raised $67.3K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »