Mediehuset DittOslo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mediehuset DittOslo General Information

Description

Provider of printing and publishing services. The company engages in the publishing of newspaper and magazines.

Contact Information

Website
www.dittoslo.no
Formerly Known As
Lokalavisene Oslo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • Akersgata 28A
  • 158 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediehuset DittOslo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediehuset DittOslo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediehuset DittOslo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mediehuset DittOslo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediehuset DittOslo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediehuset DittOslo FAQs

  • When was Mediehuset DittOslo founded?

    Mediehuset DittOslo was founded in 1973.

  • Where is Mediehuset DittOslo headquartered?

    Mediehuset DittOslo is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Mediehuset DittOslo?

    Mediehuset DittOslo has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is Mediehuset DittOslo in?

    Mediehuset DittOslo’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Mediehuset DittOslo a private or public company?

    Mediehuset DittOslo is a Private company.

  • What is Mediehuset DittOslo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mediehuset DittOslo is 000000.

  • Who are Mediehuset DittOslo’s investors?

    Amedia (Publishing) has invested in Mediehuset DittOslo.

  • When was Mediehuset DittOslo acquired?

    Mediehuset DittOslo was acquired on 11-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Mediehuset DittOslo?

    Mediehuset DittOslo was acquired by Mediehuset Nettavisen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »