Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amcorp Properties

Amcorp Properties
1965 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
1007 STOCK SYMBOL
6 INVESTMENTS
$0.12 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Amcorp Properties Bhd is real estate company. It is engaged in property development and investment. The company's business includes financial services, property development, property management, engineering, information technology, and consumer goods and services. The group has three main operating segments: with its core business of Properties segregated geographically into Malaysia and Overseas Properties, together with Contracting and Renewable Energy segment. It generates revenues mostly from Malaysia and Overseas Properties.

Formerly Known As
AMDB
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • 2-01 PJ Tower
  • 18 Persiaran Barat
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor 46050
  • Malaysia
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amcorp Properties’s full profile, request a free trial.

Amcorp Properties Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$70.3M $0.12 85.9K 592M

Amcorp Properties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 174,327 174,816 243,389 200,472
Revenue 28,454 36,071 33,550 44,784
EBITDA 5,741 8,440 43,612 14,226
Net Income 8,015 10,691 34,498 4,330
Total Assets 479,293 485,135 468,404 355,543
Total Debt 114,020 112,838 163,138 107,784
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Amcorp Properties Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 30-Mar-2015 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
00000000 00000 14-Jul-2014 000000000 000.00 Holding Companies
00000000 000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
00000000 00000 08-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
Crescent Land 03-Aug-2012 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »