Xerox Audio Visual Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xerox Audio Visual Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of audiovisual equipment intended to serve education, commercial, government as well as military sectors. The company offers presentation tools including high-resolution projection systems, high definition videoconferencing systems, variable data digital signage, wireless room control systems, interactive whiteboards, liquid crystal and plasma displays, thereby helping clients communicate effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern Business Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • 3170 Reps Miller Road
  • Suite 190
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xerox Audio Visual Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xerox Audio Visual Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xerox Audio Visual Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xerox Audio Visual Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xerox Audio Visual Solutions FAQs

  • When was Xerox Audio Visual Solutions founded?

    Xerox Audio Visual Solutions was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Xerox Audio Visual Solutions headquartered?

    Xerox Audio Visual Solutions is headquartered in Norcross, GA.

  • What industry is Xerox Audio Visual Solutions in?

    Xerox Audio Visual Solutions’s primary industry is Wireless Communications Equipment.

  • Is Xerox Audio Visual Solutions a private or public company?

    Xerox Audio Visual Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Xerox Audio Visual Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xerox Audio Visual Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Xerox Audio Visual Solutions’s investors?

    Xerox Business Solutions has invested in Xerox Audio Visual Solutions.

  • When was Xerox Audio Visual Solutions acquired?

    Xerox Audio Visual Solutions was acquired on 14-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Xerox Audio Visual Solutions?

    Xerox Audio Visual Solutions was acquired by Whitlock (Virginia).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »