The Allerton Hotel Chicago Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Allerton Hotel Chicago General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a 443 room hotel in Chicago. The company offers guest rooms and suites, as well as facilities for conferences, dining , fitness and business activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allerton Crowne Plaza Chicago
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 701 North Michigan Avenue
  • Corner of Michigan & Huron
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Allerton Hotel Chicago Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Allerton Hotel Chicago‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Allerton Hotel Chicago Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Mayer General Manager
Peter Steketee General Manager
To view The Allerton Hotel Chicago’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Allerton Hotel Chicago Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Allerton Hotel Chicago‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial