Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OC Sport

OC Sport
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of global sports marketing services. The company is a global sports marketing and events company specializing in professional sailing and outdoor events ranging from running, cycling and winter sports, to more extreme sports including adventure racing and trail running. It manages competitive teams and athletes and provides consultancy to global brands, host venues and other event organizers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Patrice Clerc & Associates, OC ThirdPole
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Telegramme Group
Primary Office
  • Venture Quays
  • Castle street
  • East Cowes PO32 6EZ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01983 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OC Sport’s full profile, request a free trial.

OC Sport Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 07-Jul-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 14-Feb-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Platform Creation 25-Jun-2012 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

OC Sport Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordianry 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

OC Sport Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matignon Investissement et Gestion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

OC Sport Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Remi Duchemin Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matt Holden Chief Operating Officer
Mary Spradbery Director of Finance
Neil Graham Technical Director, Sailing
Patrice Clerc Vice President of the Board

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

OC Sport Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Guillaume Semblat Self Board Member 000 0000
Remi Duchemin OC Sport Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »