Frontline Performance Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 223

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Frontline Performance Group General Information

Description

Developer of tech-enabled third-party sales management platform intended to help businesses maximize their revenue opportunities at the point of sale. The company offers performance management, recruitment, on-site sales management and call center outsourcing, helping clients in the hotel, rental car and other travel-related industries increase transaction revenue, order frequency, customer and employee satisfaction, retention and client referrals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Khoury Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 1075 West Morse Boulevard
  • Winter Park, FL 32789-3737
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontline Performance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontline Performance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontline Performance Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffrey Toffetti Chief Executive Officer
Paul McLoughlin President, International
Dave Gust Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Padraig O'Connell Chief Technology Officer
Michele Nilles Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frontline Performance Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Frontline Performance Group Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Frontline Performance Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Frontline Performance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frontline Performance Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontline Performance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontline Performance Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TSA Solutions 27-Apr-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000
Drake Beil & Associates 31-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000
To view Frontline Performance Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Frontline Performance Group FAQs

  • When was Frontline Performance Group founded?

    Frontline Performance Group was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Frontline Performance Group?

    Ziad Khoury is the founder of Frontline Performance Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Frontline Performance Group?

    Geoffrey Toffetti is the CEO of Frontline Performance Group.

  • Where is Frontline Performance Group headquartered?

    Frontline Performance Group is headquartered in Winter Park, FL.

  • What is the size of Frontline Performance Group?

    Frontline Performance Group has 223 total employees.

  • What industry is Frontline Performance Group in?

    Frontline Performance Group’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Frontline Performance Group a private or public company?

    Frontline Performance Group is a Private company.

  • What is Frontline Performance Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Frontline Performance Group is 000000.

  • Who are Frontline Performance Group’s investors?

    Abry Partners has invested in Frontline Performance Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »