Telemanagement Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telemanagement Services General Information

Description

Provider of relationship marketing solutions for the pharmaceutical industry. The company offers physician and pharmacy marketing, vacant territory management, and remote physician coverage programs. It also delivers inbound and CRM solutions for virtually various direct-to-patient applications, including DTC/DTP advertising, patient acquisition and retention, customer service, clinical trial recruitment, and information lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMS Professional Markets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 4950 Communication Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telemanagement Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telemanagement Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telemanagement Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of relationship marketing solutions for the pharmaceutical industry. The company offers physician and pharmacy
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Boca Raton, FL
600 As of 2010
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000 000 0000000000
Irvine, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000 000 0000000000
Stamford, CT
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telemanagement Services Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Healthcare Success Corporation Irvine, CA 00 000000000 -
Daymon Worldwide Formerly PE-Backed Stamford, CT 000 000000000000
Blue Corona Private Equity-Backed Gaithersburg, MD 000 000000000000
Crossmark Private Equity-Backed Lewisville, TX 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
Market Performance Group Private Equity-Backed West Windsor Township, NJ 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Telemanagement Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telemanagement Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telemanagement Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telemanagement Services FAQs

  • When was Telemanagement Services founded?

    Telemanagement Services was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Telemanagement Services headquartered?

    Telemanagement Services is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What is the size of Telemanagement Services?

    Telemanagement Services has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Telemanagement Services in?

    Telemanagement Services’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Telemanagement Services a private or public company?

    Telemanagement Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Telemanagement Services?

    The current valuation of Telemanagement Services is 0000.

  • What is Telemanagement Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Telemanagement Services is 000000.

  • Who are Telemanagement Services’s investors?

    Palm Beach Capital has invested in Telemanagement Services.

  • Who are Telemanagement Services’s competitors?

    Healthcare Success, Daymon Worldwide, Blue Corona, Crossmark, and Market Performance Group are competitors of Telemanagement Services.

  • When was Telemanagement Services acquired?

    Telemanagement Services was acquired on 15-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Telemanagement Services?

    Telemanagement Services was acquired by Affiliated Computer Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »