Barrera, Siqueiros Y Torres Landa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Barrera, Siqueiros Y Torres Landa General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company advises and represents clients before the Labor Courts and provides hiring strategies, amending employment conditions and benefits, bonus plans, pension and retirement plans and negotiating collective bargaining agreements.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hidalgo, Barrera y Siqueiros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Paseo de Los Tamarindos 150 PB
  • Bosques de las Lomas
  • Mexico City, 05120
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barrera, Siqueiros Y Torres Landa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barrera, Siqueiros Y Torres Landa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial