Physicians Accountable Care Organization Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Physicians Accountable Care Organization General Information

Description

Provider of medical beneficiary services intended to give more streamlined healthcare experience. The company's services health insurance program assists the nation's elderly to meet hospital, medical and other health costs, enabling individuals to lead a healthy life.

Contact Information

Website
www.pacosw.com
Formerly Known As
Accountable Care Coalition of New Mexico
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 7601 Jefferson Avenue
  • Suite 340
  • Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • United States
+1 (505) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Physicians Accountable Care Organization Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 02-Dec-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Physicians Accountable Care Organization’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Physicians Accountable Care Organization FAQs

  • When was Physicians Accountable Care Organization founded?

    Physicians Accountable Care Organization was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Physicians Accountable Care Organization headquartered?

    Physicians Accountable Care Organization is headquartered in Albuquerque, NM.

  • What industry is Physicians Accountable Care Organization in?

    Physicians Accountable Care Organization’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Physicians Accountable Care Organization a private or public company?

    Physicians Accountable Care Organization is a Private company.

  • What is Physicians Accountable Care Organization’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Physicians Accountable Care Organization is 000000.

  • How much funding has Physicians Accountable Care Organization raised over time?

    Physicians Accountable Care Organization has raised $250K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »