Specialized Receivables

Specialized Receivables Overview

Founded 1984
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Specialized Receivables General Information

Description

Provider of motor vehicle and workers' compensation claim services to the healthcare industry in Massachusetts, Rhode Island and New Hampshire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samuel Rotondi Esq PC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Seven Audubon Road
  • Wakefield, MA 01880
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Specialized Receivables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specialized Receivables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Specialized Receivables Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Rotondi Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Lou Molettiere President & Chief Operating Officer
Rhonda Gingras Director
Rita Spataro Director, Finance
Dianne Ward Director, Information Systems