Prima Arc Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prima Arc General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a digital marketing agency. The company operates a below-the-line digital agency and specializes in providing customer relationship management and direct marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prima Integrated Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Dunkley House
  • 32 Barnet Street, Gardens
  • Cape Town, 8001
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prima Arc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prima Arc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prima Arc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prima Arc FAQs

  • When was Prima Arc founded?

    Prima Arc was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Prima Arc headquartered?

    Prima Arc is headquartered in Cape Town, South Africa.

  • What is the size of Prima Arc?

    Prima Arc has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Prima Arc in?

    Prima Arc’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Prima Arc a private or public company?

    Prima Arc is a Private company.

  • What is Prima Arc’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Prima Arc is 00000.

  • When was Prima Arc acquired?

    Prima Arc was acquired on 10-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Prima Arc?

    Prima Arc was acquired by Publicis Groupe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »