Global Parts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Global Parts General Information

Description

Distributor of aviation parts and accessories specializing in the corporate, regional airline and general aviation markets. The company offers landing gear, wheels, brakes, windscreens, cabin windows, avionics and instruments, airframe, aircraft accessories, repair, and overhaul services, thereby presenting clients with a comprehensive inventory of aviation spares.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jet Service Enterprises Inc., Tulakes Aero Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 901 Industrial Road
  • Augusta, KS 67010
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Parts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Parts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Parts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Parts FAQs

  • When was Global Parts founded?

    Global Parts was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Global Parts headquartered?

    Global Parts is headquartered in Augusta, KS.

  • What is the size of Global Parts?

    Global Parts has 42 total employees.

  • What industry is Global Parts in?

    Global Parts’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Global Parts a private or public company?

    Global Parts is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Global Parts?

    The current valuation of Global Parts is 000.00.

  • What is Global Parts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Global Parts is 000000.

  • Who are Global Parts’s investors?

    Global Parts (Tennessee) has invested in Global Parts.

  • When was Global Parts acquired?

    Global Parts was acquired on 26-Jul-2021.

  • Who acquired Global Parts?

    Global Parts was acquired by VSE (Aerospace and Defense).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »