IPS Lamersdorf Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

IPS Lamersdorf General Information

Description

Manufacturer of corrugated cardboard products. The company manufactures corrugated cardboard, cardboard boxes and paper bags in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WellVerpackt Lamersdorf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
IGEPA Group
Corporate Office
  • Schwarzer Weg 95
  • Lamersdorf
  • 52459 Inden
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPS Lamersdorf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPS Lamersdorf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPS Lamersdorf Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPS Lamersdorf Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPS Lamersdorf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPS Lamersdorf FAQs

  • When was IPS Lamersdorf founded?

    IPS Lamersdorf was founded in 1957.

  • Where is IPS Lamersdorf headquartered?

    IPS Lamersdorf is headquartered in Inden, Germany.

  • What is the size of IPS Lamersdorf?

    IPS Lamersdorf has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is IPS Lamersdorf in?

    IPS Lamersdorf’s primary industry is Paper Containers and Packaging.

  • Is IPS Lamersdorf a private or public company?

    IPS Lamersdorf is a Private company.

  • What is IPS Lamersdorf’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IPS Lamersdorf is 000000.

  • Who are IPS Lamersdorf’s investors?

    Gunther Degenhardt has invested in IPS Lamersdorf.

  • When was IPS Lamersdorf acquired?

    IPS Lamersdorf was acquired on 09-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired IPS Lamersdorf?

    IPS Lamersdorf was acquired by IGEPA Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »