Business Growth Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Business Growth Systems General Information

Description

Provider of training and education services. The company conducts seminars, coaching, training, workshops for entrepreneurs in UK to help their business grow and generate more revenues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dan Bradbury
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 9 Ardent Court
  • William James Way
  • Henley-in-Arden B95 5GF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business Growth Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Business Growth Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Business Growth Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Bradbury Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Business Growth Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Business Growth Systems FAQs

  • When was Business Growth Systems founded?

    Business Growth Systems was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Business Growth Systems?

    Nick James is the founder of Business Growth Systems.

  • Where is Business Growth Systems headquartered?

    Business Growth Systems is headquartered in Henley-in-Arden, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Business Growth Systems?

    Business Growth Systems has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Business Growth Systems in?

    Business Growth Systems’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Business Growth Systems a private or public company?

    Business Growth Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Business Growth Systems?

    The current valuation of Business Growth Systems is 00.00.

  • What is Business Growth Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Business Growth Systems is 000000.

  • When was Business Growth Systems acquired?

    Business Growth Systems was acquired on 03-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Business Growth Systems?

    Business Growth Systems was acquired by EFactor Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »