Rayner & Haynor Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rayner & Haynor Investment General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides brokerage, investment advisory and management consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raynor Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 655 Redwood Highway
  • Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rayner & Haynor Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rayner & Haynor Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial