Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions General Information

Description

Provider of dental practice brokerage and transition services to the dental industry. The company specializes in dental practice sales, appraisals and practice transitions including partnerships, fractional sales and associate buy-ins and buy-outs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Dental Sales, Professional Transitions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 9300 Conroy Windermere Road
  • Windermere, FL 34786
  • United States
+1 (239) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
H. M. Smith President
Greg Auerbach Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions FAQs

  • When was Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions founded?

    Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions headquartered?

    Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions is headquartered in Windermere, FL.

  • What is the size of Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions?

    Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions in?

    Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions a private or public company?

    Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions is a Private company.

  • What is Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions is 000000.

  • When was Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions acquired?

    Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions was acquired on 13-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions?

    Henry Schein Professional Practice Transitions was acquired by Henry Schein.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »