Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of bulk and anchor-handling systems for the offshore and supply industry. The company offers marine dry bulk systems, dry bulk boosters, short ended stern rollers and dust cleaning plants.

Contact Information

Website
www.shalk.no
Formerly Known As
Shalk Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Brendehaugen 6
  • 6065 Ulsteinvik
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik FAQs

  • When was Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik founded?

    Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik headquartered?

    Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik is headquartered in Ulsteinvik, Norway.

  • What industry is Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik in?

    Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik a private or public company?

    Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik is a Private company.

  • What is Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik is 000000.

  • When was Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik acquired?

    Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik was acquired on 04-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik?

    Norwegian Deck Machinery Ulsteinvik was acquired by Norwegian Deck Machinery.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »