MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1846

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company specializes in providing lithographic printing, digital printing, pharmaceutical printing, print finishing and other printing services.

Contact Information

Website
mbmprint.co.uk
Formerly Known As
DS Smith Plastics Print Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 166 Riverford Road
  • Pollokshaws
  • Glasgow G43 1PT
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Montgomery Managing Director
Stephen Black Sales Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions FAQs

  • When was MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions founded?

    MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions was founded in 1846.

  • Where is MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions headquartered?

    MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions is headquartered in Glasgow, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions?

    MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions in?

    MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions a private or public company?

    MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions is 000000.

  • When was MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions acquired?

    MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions was acquired on 02-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions?

    MBM Print & Supply Chain Solutions was acquired by DS Smith.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »