WebTrends UK

WebTrends UK Overview

Founded 1986
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

WebTrends UK General Information

Description

Distributor of security intelligence tools. The company provides value-added sales and services of WebTrends focused product portfolio and other internet software products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OpenSoft Distribution, OpenSoft Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 31 Kingfisher Court
  • Newbury RG14 5SJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WebTrends UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WebTrends UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial