Utrecht Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Utrecht Manufacturing General Information

Description

Retailer of paints, paper, canvas, brushes and other art supplies. The company sells its own brand of paints, canvas and other art products.

Contact Information

Website
www.utrecht.com
Formerly Known As
Utrecht Linens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 6 Corporate Drive
  • Cranbury Township, NJ 08512
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utrecht Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utrecht Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Utrecht Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Utrecht Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utrecht Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Utrecht Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Utrecht Manufacturing founded?

    Utrecht Manufacturing was founded in 1949.

  • Where is Utrecht Manufacturing headquartered?

    Utrecht Manufacturing is headquartered in Cranbury Township, NJ.

  • What is the size of Utrecht Manufacturing?

    Utrecht Manufacturing has 85 total employees.

  • What industry is Utrecht Manufacturing in?

    Utrecht Manufacturing’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Utrecht Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Utrecht Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is Utrecht Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Utrecht Manufacturing is 000000.

  • Who are Utrecht Manufacturing’s investors?

    Brookside Capital Partners, Brynwood Partners, Madison Parker Capital, and Topspin Consumer Partners have invested in Utrecht Manufacturing.

  • When was Utrecht Manufacturing acquired?

    Utrecht Manufacturing was acquired on 03-Apr-2013.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »