South Texas Comprehensive Cancer Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

South Texas Comprehensive Cancer Centers General Information

Description

Owner and operator of cancer treatment centers. The company owns and operates cancer treatment centers across Texas, United States. It delivers diagnostic and clinical services such as cancer and blood disorder consultation, outpatient chemotherapy, radiation therapy and pain management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Texas Institute of Cancer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14120 Northwest Boulevard
  • Corpus Christi, TX 78410
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South Texas Comprehensive Cancer Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Texas Comprehensive Cancer Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Texas Comprehensive Cancer Centers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ayman Ghraowi MD Medical Director
To view South Texas Comprehensive Cancer Centers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

South Texas Comprehensive Cancer Centers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial