M&G Wealth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 395

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

M&G Wealth General Information

Description

Operator of a digital wrap and wealth management platform intended for getting desired financial planning and advice. The company's online platform offers benefits such as building and managing a range of model portfolios, cash management, reporting, white labeling and third-party integrations among others, ensuring its clients get the breadth and flexibility to meet their needs as they adapt and change effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ascentric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 10 Fenchurch Avenue
  • London EC3M 5AG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&G Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&G Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&G Wealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a digital wrap and wealth management platform intended for getting desired financial planning and advice. Th
Asset Management
London, United Kingdom
395 As of 2022
0&0

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000 000000000 0000
Leeds, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000 00

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000000000 00000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

M&G Wealth Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Interactive Investor Private Equity-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
The Goldman Sachs Group Corporation New York, NY 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
AJ Bell Formerly PE-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Tradier Venture Capital-Backed Charlotte, NC 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
True Potential Private Equity-Backed Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 000 000 000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

M&G Wealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M&G Wealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&G Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&G Wealth Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
True Potential 04-Aug-2010 0000000000 Asset Management 0000000 0
To view M&G Wealth’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

M&G Wealth Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
True Potential 04-Aug-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0&0 000000
To view M&G Wealth’s complete exits history, request access »

M&G Wealth FAQs

  • When was M&G Wealth founded?

    M&G Wealth was founded in 1982.

  • Where is M&G Wealth headquartered?

    M&G Wealth is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of M&G Wealth?

    M&G Wealth has 395 total employees.

  • What industry is M&G Wealth in?

    M&G Wealth’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is M&G Wealth a private or public company?

    M&G Wealth is a Private company.

  • What is M&G Wealth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M&G Wealth is 000000.

  • Who are M&G Wealth’s investors?

    Royal London has invested in M&G Wealth.

  • Who are M&G Wealth’s competitors?

    Interactive Investor, The Goldman Sachs Group, AJ Bell, Tradier, and True Potential are some of the 9 competitors of M&G Wealth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »