Panthéra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Panthéra General Information

Description

Provider of security and recruitment consulting services dedicated to providing safety of people, goods and production processes. The company puts in place a comprehensive tailor-made approach that ranges from auditing to the provision of a wide range of personalized security services that include human surveillance and cybersecurity, electronic surveillance systems and additional services such as reception and training, enabling companies to avail effective security and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ETS SRA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
DMH Group
Corporate Office
  • 245 avenue René Cassin
  • 73290 La Motte Servolex
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panthéra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Panthéra’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Panthéra Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Dupas President
Michel Sarteur Director of Finance and Administration
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panthéra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Panthéra Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Entrepreneur Invest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Panthéra’s complete investors history, request access »

Panthéra Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PANTHERA TECHNOLOGIES (France) Other Commercial Services La Motte-Servolex, France 0000
To view Panthéra’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Panthéra FAQs

  • When was Panthéra founded?

    Panthéra was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of Panthéra?

    Pascal Pech is the founder of Panthéra.

  • Where is Panthéra headquartered?

    Panthéra is headquartered in La Motte Servolex, France.

  • What is the size of Panthéra?

    Panthéra has 44 total employees.

  • What industry is Panthéra in?

    Panthéra’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Panthéra a private or public company?

    Panthéra is a Private company.

  • What is Panthéra’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Panthéra is 00000.

  • Who are Panthéra’s investors?

    Entrepreneur Invest has invested in Panthéra.

  • When was Panthéra acquired?

    Panthéra was acquired on 01-Jan-2019.

  • Who acquired Panthéra?

    Panthéra was acquired by DMH Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »