SmartLink Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 1

SmartLink Health General Information

Description

Developer of a health communication application designed to deliver simple, effective, and convenient communication between patients and providers. The company's application simplifies patient access to medical services which improves physician productivity and has the unique ability to integrate with Electronic Health Record (EHR) systems via the user interface (UI), enabling healthcare providers to more easily adopt the new reimbursement model.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smartlink Mobile Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 1000 Centre Green Way
  • Suite 250
  • Cary, NC 27513
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmartLink Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 21-Oct-2016 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SmartLink Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SmartLink Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Tse MD Co-Founder & Chief Medical Officer
Ginny Mahaney Chief Commercial Officer
Siu Tong Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SmartLink Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Siu Tong Ph.D Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view SmartLink Health’s complete board members history, request access »

SmartLink Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SmartLink Health Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andre Tse Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
To view SmartLink Health’s complete investors history, request access »

SmartLink Health FAQs

  • When was SmartLink Health founded?

    SmartLink Health was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of SmartLink Health?

    Alex Tse MD and Siu Tong Ph.D are the founders of SmartLink Health.

  • Who is the CEO of SmartLink Health?

    Siu Tong Ph.D is the CEO of SmartLink Health.

  • Where is SmartLink Health headquartered?

    SmartLink Health is headquartered in Cary, NC.

  • What is the size of SmartLink Health?

    SmartLink Health has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is SmartLink Health in?

    SmartLink Health’s primary industry is Medical Records Systems.

  • Is SmartLink Health a private or public company?

    SmartLink Health is a Private company.

  • What is SmartLink Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SmartLink Health is 000000.

  • Who are SmartLink Health’s investors?

    Andre Tse has invested in SmartLink Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »