Scott & Co. (Neveda) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scott & Co. (Neveda) General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company provides digital advertising, traditional advertising, content creation, strategy, website design and development, video production and branding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1010 Collective
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
BRAINtrust Marketing Communications
Corporate Office
  • 1007 South Main Street
  • Las Vegas, NV 89101
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scott & Co. (Neveda) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scott & Co. (Neveda)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scott & Co. (Neveda) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scott & Co. (Neveda) FAQs

  • When was Scott & Co. (Neveda) founded?

    Scott & Co. (Neveda) was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Scott & Co. (Neveda)?

    Glendon Scott is the founder of Scott & Co. (Neveda).

  • Where is Scott & Co. (Neveda) headquartered?

    Scott & Co. (Neveda) is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What is the size of Scott & Co. (Neveda)?

    Scott & Co. (Neveda) has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Scott & Co. (Neveda) in?

    Scott & Co. (Neveda)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Scott & Co. (Neveda) a private or public company?

    Scott & Co. (Neveda) is a Private company.

  • What is Scott & Co. (Neveda)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Scott & Co. (Neveda) is 000000.

  • When was Scott & Co. (Neveda) acquired?

    Scott & Co. (Neveda) was acquired on 02-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Scott & Co. (Neveda)?

    Scott & Co. (Neveda) was acquired by BRAINtrust Marketing Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »