Swissana Clinic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Swissana Clinic General Information

Description

Owner and operator of medical clinics. The company offers medical procedures and specializes in dermatology and laser medicine.

Contact Information

Website
www.swissana.ch
Formerly Known As
Ambulatorium Medico Ag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Huobmattstrasse 9
  • 6045 Meggen
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swissana Clinic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swissana Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swissana Clinic FAQs

  • When was Swissana Clinic founded?

    Swissana Clinic was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Swissana Clinic?

    Norbert Gassmann is the founder of Swissana Clinic.

  • Where is Swissana Clinic headquartered?

    Swissana Clinic is headquartered in Meggen, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Swissana Clinic in?

    Swissana Clinic’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Swissana Clinic a private or public company?

    Swissana Clinic is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Swissana Clinic?

    The current valuation of Swissana Clinic is 000.00.

  • What is Swissana Clinic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Swissana Clinic is 000000.

  • When was Swissana Clinic acquired?

    Swissana Clinic was acquired on 02-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Swissana Clinic?

    Swissana Clinic was acquired by Hirslanden.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »