Cloudwatt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,900

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cloudwatt General Information

Description

Provider of services for digital power for data storage and computing focus on security, transparency, reversibility and data location.The company provides cloud servers, images management, block storage, network and security, object storage, access control and Web console services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andromede
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 892 rue Yves Kermen
  • Boulogne-Billancourt
  • 92100 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloudwatt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudwatt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cloudwatt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of services for digital power for data storage and computing focus on security, transparency, reversibility and
Systems and Information Management
Paris, France
1,900 As of 2022
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Aubervilliers, France
00 As of 0000
000000&0

0000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
000000000000000000000 00000000
Greenwood Village, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cloudwatt Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Numergy Corporate Backed or Acquired Aubervilliers, France 00 000000&0
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Greenwood Village, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Cloudwatt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloudwatt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudwatt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial