HLN Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

HLN Group General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and architectural services intended to cater to the needs of the real estate industry. The company's services offer interior designing, space planning, construction management and urban designing, enabling customers to design their property according to their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HLN Architects, HLN Architects (Midlands), Supporta Professional Services, Supporta Property Services, Nullbell, Roger P. Dudley, Supporta Property, Bay Associates Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 21 Neptune Court
  • Vanguard Way
  • Cardiff CF24 5PJ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HLN Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HLN Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HLN Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael O'Brien Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
David Callaghan Managing Director & Board Member
Anthony Ash Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

HLN Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 HLN Group Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0'00000 HLN Group Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0'00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

HLN Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HLN Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HLN Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HLN Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
John Pryke & Partners 20-Aug-2012 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view HLN Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »