Gjensidige.dk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gjensidige.dk General Information

Description

Provider of non-life insurance services. Te company provides car, house, motorcycle and accident insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mondux Assurance Agentur
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Bredgade 76
  • 1260 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gjensidige.dk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gjensidige.dk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gjensidige.dk Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of non-life insurance services. Te company provides car, house, motorcycle and accident insurance.
Automotive Insurance
Copenhagen, Denmark
40 As of 2015
000000&0

00000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000000 000000000
Chevy Chase, MD
00000 As of 0000
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
00000-0000 000000000
Tokyo, Japan
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gjensidige.dk Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GEICO Corporate Backed or Acquired Chevy Chase, MD 00000 00000000000
JustInCase Venture Capital-Backed Tokyo, Japan 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Agria Dyreforsikring Corporation Oslo, Norway
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Gjensidige.dk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gjensidige.dk FAQs

  • When was Gjensidige.dk founded?

    Gjensidige.dk was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Gjensidige.dk headquartered?

    Gjensidige.dk is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Gjensidige.dk?

    Gjensidige.dk has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Gjensidige.dk in?

    Gjensidige.dk’s primary industry is Automotive Insurance.

  • Is Gjensidige.dk a private or public company?

    Gjensidige.dk is a Private company.

  • What is Gjensidige.dk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gjensidige.dk is 000000.

  • Who are Gjensidige.dk’s competitors?

    GEICO, JustInCase, and Agria Dyreforsikring are competitors of Gjensidige.dk.

  • When was Gjensidige.dk acquired?

    Gjensidige.dk was acquired on 07-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Gjensidige.dk?

    Gjensidige.dk was acquired by Gjensidige Forsikring.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »