Oxford City FC of Texas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Oxford City FC of Texas General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a football club. The company owns and operates a football club in Texas, United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.texasfc.com
Formerly Known As
Texas Strikers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • 5115 I-10 South
  • Ford Arena
  • Beaumont, TX 77705
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxford City FC of Texas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxford City FC of Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxford City FC of Texas FAQs

  • When was Oxford City FC of Texas founded?

    Oxford City FC of Texas was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Oxford City FC of Texas headquartered?

    Oxford City FC of Texas is headquartered in Beaumont, TX.

  • What industry is Oxford City FC of Texas in?

    Oxford City FC of Texas’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Oxford City FC of Texas a private or public company?

    Oxford City FC of Texas is a Private company.

  • What is Oxford City FC of Texas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oxford City FC of Texas is 000000.

  • When was Oxford City FC of Texas acquired?

    Oxford City FC of Texas was acquired on 15-Dec-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »