CQ Group Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CQ Group Australia General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers transport, heavy haulage, ultra heavy haulage, bulk haulage, cranes and lifting, crushing and screening and the supply and delivery of quarry materials services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CQ Heavy Haulage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
NQ Group
Primary Office
  • PO BOX 32
  • Nebo, Queensland QLD 4742
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CQ Group Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CQ Group Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CQ Group Australia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Harris Chief Financial Officer
Jason Cox Managing Director
To view CQ Group Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CQ Group Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial