C3global Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

C3global General Information

Description

Provider of amulet software for operational analytics. The company's analytical tool set enables the prediction of impending operational events and recommends contingent actions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C3 Amulet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4 Druimchat View
  • Dingwall Business Park, Ross-shire
  • Dingwall IV15 9XL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C3global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C3global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C3global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C3global FAQs

  • When was C3global founded?

    C3global was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of C3global?

    Pete Kelly is the founder of C3global.

  • Where is C3global headquartered?

    C3global is headquartered in Dingwall, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of C3global?

    C3global has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is C3global in?

    C3global’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is C3global a private or public company?

    C3global is a Private company.

  • What is C3global’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for C3global is 00000.

  • When was C3global acquired?

    C3global was acquired on 13-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired C3global?

    C3global was acquired by Bentley Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »