Havas Life Bird & Schulte Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Havas Life Bird & Schulte General Information

Description

Operator of health and wellness communications agency intended to create trendsetting marketing campaigns with a focus on medicine and science. The company offers a full spectrum of services covering marketing, advertising, medical education, events and digital media for healthcare companies, enabling clients to increase their business reach.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bird & Schulte Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Urachstrasse 19
  • 79102 Freiburg
  • Germany
+49 0761 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Havas Life Bird & Schulte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Havas Life Bird & Schulte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Havas Life Bird & Schulte Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Georg Maier Managing Director, Account Management
Sabine Baur Managing Director, Creative Concept
Tilman Boehm Ph.D Executive, Medical
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Havas Life Bird & Schulte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »