Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India General Information

Description

Provider of employee benefit insurance services. The company offers employee benefits segment in health, disability, life and overseas travel to corporates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metis Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P2 Percept House B4 Level 4 Raghuvanshi Mills Compound 11/12 Senapati Bapat Marg
  • Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sudesh Shetty Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India FAQs

  • When was Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India founded?

    Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India?

    Sudesh Shetty is the founder of Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India.

  • Who is the CEO of Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India?

    Sudesh Shetty is the CEO of Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India.

  • Where is Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India headquartered?

    Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India?

    Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India in?

    Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India a private or public company?

    Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India is a Private company.

  • What is Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India is 000000.

  • When was Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India acquired?

    Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India was acquired on 14-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India?

    Towers Watson Insurance Brokers India was acquired by Towers Watson.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »