Allianz Investments Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Allianz Investments General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products to individuals and organizations. The unit offers obligatory and voluntary medical, long term life, pension, property, motor, travel, liability and cargo insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OJSC IC ROSNO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 25A, building 6, Varshavskoye Highway
  • Moscow, 117105
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allianz Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allianz Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allianz Investments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allianz Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allianz Investments Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Novosibirsk-Medicine 18-Jul-2007 0000000000 Life and Health Insurance
To view Allianz Investments’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Allianz Investments FAQs

  • When was Allianz Investments founded?

    Allianz Investments was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Allianz Investments headquartered?

    Allianz Investments is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Allianz Investments in?

    Allianz Investments’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is Allianz Investments a private or public company?

    Allianz Investments is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Allianz Investments?

    The current valuation of Allianz Investments is 00.000.

  • What is Allianz Investments’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Allianz Investments is 000000.

  • Who are Allianz Investments’s investors?

    Allianz Group has invested in Allianz Investments.

  • When was Allianz Investments acquired?

    Allianz Investments was acquired on 23-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Allianz Investments?

    Allianz Investments was acquired by April Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »