Steventon Solar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steventon Solar General Information

Description

A 10.2 megawatt solar farm located in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solar Bonding Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard
  • 32 London Bridge Street
  • London SE1 9SG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steventon Solar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steventon Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steventon Solar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steventon Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial