MNTech Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 362

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 095500

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $10.85
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

MNTech General Information

Description

MNTECH Co Ltd is a South Korean company operating in the electronic component industry. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of display film and plates, touchscreen, window film, and reflective sheeting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mirae Nanotech corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 16, Sciencesaneop 1-ro
  • Oksan-myeon, Heungdeok-gu
  • Cheongju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do 363-911
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MNTech Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.85 $10.92 $9.73 - $24.08 $299M 27.6M 1.16M -$0.05

MNTech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 418,027 487,189 380,939 201,218
Revenue 519,948 530,824 379,476 400,067
EBITDA 20,107 18,865 4,976 37,429
Net Income (1,251) (929) (6,115) 19,418
Total Assets 411,367 484,891 386,379 353,573
Total Debt 151,366 170,602 142,930 93,212
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MNTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MNTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MNTech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Young Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view MNTech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MNTech Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Jong Wook Hur Self Board Member 000 0000
Kim Young MNTech Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kris Leong Seok Wan Walden International Board Member 000 0000
Sang Bong Lee Self Board Member 000 0000
Sang Muk Kim Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

MNTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MNTech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MNTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MNTech Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
J&K Co. 21-Jan-2022 0000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 000 00000
Doosan (Electronics BG Facilities) 01-Dec-2009 000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Suzhou Guangwang Glory Electric 01-Oct-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Korea Metal Silicon Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view MNTech’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

MNTech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Korea Metal Silicon Industrial Supplies and Parts Yeongwoleup, South Korea 0000
To view MNTech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MNTech ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Chemicals

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Commodity Chemicals

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view MNTech’s complete esg history, request access »

MNTech FAQs

  • When was MNTech founded?

    MNTech was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of MNTech?

    Kim Young is the CEO of MNTech.

  • Where is MNTech headquartered?

    MNTech is headquartered in Cheongju-si, South Korea.

  • What is the size of MNTech?

    MNTech has 362 total employees.

  • What industry is MNTech in?

    MNTech’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is MNTech a private or public company?

    MNTech is a Public company.

  • What is MNTech’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for MNTech is 095500.

  • What is the current stock price of MNTech?

    As of 28-May-2024 the stock price of MNTech is $10.85.

  • What is the current market cap of MNTech?

    The current market capitalization of MNTech is $299M.

  • What is MNTech’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for MNTech is $520M.

  • What is MNTech’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    MNTech’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.05.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »