CRI Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

CRI Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of clinical research services. The company offers clinical development program design, clinical trial management, clinical monitoring, patient recruiting services, data management, reporting, analysis and auditing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.criww.com
Formerly Known As
CNS Research Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 16000 Horizon Way
  • Suite 100
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRI Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRI Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRI Worldwide Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Kinell Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CRI Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CRI Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRI Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRI Worldwide Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lifetree Clinical Research 12-Jan-2011 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
To view CRI Worldwide’s complete investments history, request access »

CRI Worldwide FAQs

  • When was CRI Worldwide founded?

    CRI Worldwide was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of CRI Worldwide?

    Jeffrey Kinell is the CEO of CRI Worldwide.

  • Where is CRI Worldwide headquartered?

    CRI Worldwide is headquartered in Mount Laurel, NJ.

  • What is the size of CRI Worldwide?

    CRI Worldwide has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is CRI Worldwide in?

    CRI Worldwide’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is CRI Worldwide a private or public company?

    CRI Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is CRI Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CRI Worldwide is 000000.

  • Who are CRI Worldwide’s investors?

    Ampersand Capital Partners and SV Health Investors have invested in CRI Worldwide.

  • When was CRI Worldwide acquired?

    CRI Worldwide was acquired on 13-Nov-2013.

  • Who acquired CRI Worldwide?

    CRI Worldwide was acquired by PRA Health Sciences.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »