Welbeck Solar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Welbeck Solar General Information

Description

Developer of wind farms based in the United Kingdom. The company develops, advises and finances wind farms, solar projects and other renewable energy projects.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Re-Fin Solar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Highfields Farm, Back Lane
  • Swarby
  • Sleaford NG34 8TL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01529 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welbeck Solar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welbeck Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Welbeck Solar Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Welbeck Solar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welbeck Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial