Riley Gold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • RLYG

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.13
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Riley Gold General Information

Description

Riley Gold Corp is a Canada based precious metals exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties located in the state of Nevada, USA. The company's projects include the Tokop Gold project, Pipeline West/Clipper Project and the East Manhattan wash project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riley Resources Corp, Riley Resources Corporation, Riley Resources (Vancouver), Riley Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
TSX
Corporate Office
  • 1055 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 2390
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2E9
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000

Riley Gold Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riley Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.13 $0.07 - $0.18 $4.03M 32.2M 16.8K $0.04

Riley Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,681 4,356 8,682 12,052
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 1,070 (856) (288)
Net Income 1,109 999 (857) (289)
Total Assets 4,773 4,959 3,707 2,327
Total Debt 172 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Riley Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riley Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riley Gold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Hilditch Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bryan McKenzie Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
To view Riley Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Riley Gold Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Riley Gold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Riley Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Riley Gold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ioneer (Tokop Gold Project) 30-Sep-2020 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Riley Gold’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »