PSI Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 145
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

PSI Metals General Information

Description

Supplier for production management services. The company develops software products and services for production management in the steel and process industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PSI BT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Heinrichstraße 83-85
  • 40239 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSI Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSI Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSI Metals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sven Busch Managing Director
Detlef Schmitz Managing Director
To view PSI Metals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PSI Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PSI Metals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSI Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSI Metals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 12-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view PSI Metals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »